HomeMap
Bahasa IndonesiaBahasa Inggris
Logo

Shea Butter

Shea butter is a natural fat which is white ivory extracted from shea tree in Africa . Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer in the form of an ointment or lotion.Shea butter is one of Nature's wonders, but it is a special one. It has been used for millennia by many generations of African people for skin care, baby care, healing and food. The Shea tree is considered sacred because of the bounty of goodness it can do for your skin, hair, beauty and health. Discover the secret of Egyptian Queen Nefertiti's legendary beauty and find out what makes Shea butter so powerful to renew, repair and protect the skin against aging and harsh climate.
Shea butter is extracted from the nuts of the Shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii), which grows in the savannah of Western Africa. The English name Shea comes from its Bambara name "sii", which means sacred. As a sacred tree, it is treated with particular respect.. Growing up to 60 feet tall, the Shea tree does not flower before it is 20 years old and can live up to 200 years. The Shea nuts are traditionally harvested by women, crushed and boiled to extract the Shea butter, which has its unconditional aficionados all over the world. In the hot Sahara or Savannah, Shea butter protects the skin from the sun and dehydration. For millenia, people have used it to protect their skin from the drying winds and sun as well as to heal many skin problems, minor cuts and burns. The Egyptian Queen Nefertiti, who was magnificently beautiful, was said to owe her legendary beauty to the use of Shea butter. Nature Purity carries the highest and purest quality of Shea butter, which is available in many different products.

More From Essential Oil Division

Olive Oil Pomace
Olive Oil Pomace
Olive pomace oil is olive oil extracted from olive pulp after the first press. After the mechanical oil extraction olive oil is finished, approximately 5-8% of the oil remains in the pulp, which then need to be extracted with the aid of solvents, industrial techniques used in the production of the majority of vegetable oils including canola, peanut, sunflower, etc. Although the oil extracted in this way is still olive oil, in retail it is not possible simply called "olive oil". Because this is The International Olive Council defines olive oil as "oil obtained solely from the fruit of the olive tree, to the exclusion of oils obtained using solvents or reprocess esterification".
MORE INFORMATION
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin coconut oil has an excellent flavor and odor because it comes from a fresh coconut. Virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. This oil has antioxidant properties that are much better than normal coconut oil.
MORE INFORMATION
Copyright © 2016 - PT. Sumber Berlian Kimia All Rights Reserved
Jasa Pembuatan Website by IKT
Link To Mobile