HomeMap
Bahasa IndonesiaBahasa Inggris
Logo

Rosemary Oil

Rosemary oil is an essential oil extracted from the Rosemary herb. Since rosemary has been a staple herb in most gardens, its essential oil is also very popular. Rosemary essential oil is clear, highly fragrant oil which smells much like the herb. Rosemary oil is widely used in many home and medicinal applications. One can find it everywhere, in candles, aromatherapy massage oils, scented candles, soaps, shampoos and many natural medicines. Its aroma is very pervading in the environment and deeply interacts with a person's mood and can change it too.
Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) has a bevy of beautiful benefits ranging from moisturizing your skin and supporting healthy collagen development to fighting off skin-damaging free radicals. Since ancient times, this aromatic herb has had a prominent role in religious rituals, culinary recipes and the natural medicine cabinet. Although its benefits vary depending on whether you’re ingesting this delicious herb or using it topically, rosemary is a great addition to your skincare routine.
In the culinary field can be used as a tea or supplement, rosemary antioxidants in preventing skin damage and maximize skin tone by neutralizing free radicals, free radical damage in the skin, causing wrinkles, sagging and uneven skin tone. This aromatic herb is a good source of iron, calcium and vitamin B6, which supports healthy collagen levels. Rosemary is also a rich source of manganese, a mineral that helps minimize wrinkles and protects the skin from damage.

More From Essential Oil Division

Olive Oil Pomace
Olive Oil Pomace
Olive pomace oil is olive oil extracted from olive pulp after the first press. After the mechanical oil extraction olive oil is finished, approximately 5-8% of the oil remains in the pulp, which then need to be extracted with the aid of solvents, industrial techniques used in the production of the majority of vegetable oils including canola, peanut, sunflower, etc. Although the oil extracted in this way is still olive oil, in retail it is not possible simply called "olive oil". Because this is The International Olive Council defines olive oil as "oil obtained solely from the fruit of the olive tree, to the exclusion of oils obtained using solvents or reprocess esterification".
MORE INFORMATION
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin coconut oil has an excellent flavor and odor because it comes from a fresh coconut. Virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. This oil has antioxidant properties that are much better than normal coconut oil.
MORE INFORMATION