HomeMap
Bahasa IndonesiaBahasa Inggris
Logo

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is used as a substitute for whale oil and its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol. A ban on imports of whale oil to the US in 1971 led to the discovery that jojoba oil "in many respects superior to sperm whale oil for applications in cosmetics and other industries.
Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, particularly those marketed as made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products generally contain jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, shampoo and conditioner. Pure oil itself can also be used on the skin, hair, or cuticle.
Jojoba oil fungicides, and can be used to control fungi. Such as Olestra, jojoba oil is edible but no calories and does not digest, which means that the oil will pass through the gut unchanged and feces can cause a condition called steatorrhea. Jojoba biodiesel has been explored as a cheap, sustainable fuel that can serve as a substitute for diesel oil.

More From Essential Oil Division

Olive Oil Pomace
Olive Oil Pomace
Olive pomace oil is olive oil extracted from olive pulp after the first press. After the mechanical oil extraction olive oil is finished, approximately 5-8% of the oil remains in the pulp, which then need to be extracted with the aid of solvents, industrial techniques used in the production of the majority of vegetable oils including canola, peanut, sunflower, etc. Although the oil extracted in this way is still olive oil, in retail it is not possible simply called "olive oil". Because this is The International Olive Council defines olive oil as "oil obtained solely from the fruit of the olive tree, to the exclusion of oils obtained using solvents or reprocess esterification".
MORE INFORMATION
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin Coconut Oil
Virgin coconut oil has an excellent flavor and odor because it comes from a fresh coconut. Virgin coconut oil is very effective as a moisturizing agent. This oil has antioxidant properties that are much better than normal coconut oil.
MORE INFORMATION
Copyright © 2016 - PT. Sumber Berlian Kimia All Rights Reserved
Jasa Pembuatan Website by IKT
Link To Mobile