HomeMap
Bahasa IndonesiaBahasa Inggris
Logo
Carbon Active
Carbon Active
Activated Carbon (Activated Carbon) is a granular material or powder derived from material containing carbon as coal, coconut shell, and so on. With certain processing that is the activation process such as treatment with high pressure and temperature, can be obtained activated carbon has a surface in wide. Charcoal is a porous solids containing 85-95% carbon, produced from materials containing carbon by heating at high temperatures.
The usefulness of activated carbon is very much one of them for filtering water but also for various other industries . For water treatment businesses typically use carbon made from coconut shell charcoal or coal , a lot of the use and benefit of activated carbon charcoal.
MORE INFORMATION
Citric Acid Mono dan Anhy
Citric Acid Mono dan Anhy
Citric acid is a weak organic acid found in the leaves and fruits of plants of the genus Citrus ( orange - jerukan ). This compound is a good preservative and natural, but used as a sour flavor enhancer in foods and soft drinks. In biochemistry, citric acid is known as an intermediate in the citric acid cycle that occurs in the mitochondria, which is important in the metabolism of living beings. It also can be used as an environmentally friendly cleaning agent and as an antioxidant.
Citric acid present in a variety of fruits and vegetables, but found in high concentrations, which may reach 8 % dry weight, the lemons and limes ( eg lemon and lime ).
The chemical formula of citric acid is C6H8O7 ( structure shown on the information table on the right). Acid structure is reflected in its IUPAC name, acid 2 - hydroxy - 1,2,3 - propanatrikarboksilat.
MORE INFORMATION
Candelilla Wax
Candelilla Wax
Candelilla wax is a wax derived from the leaves of the small Candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States, Euphorbia cerifera and Euphorbia antisyphilitica, from the family Euphorbiaceae. It is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent.
Candelilla (Kan-dl-ee-uh) is one of the candle wax that has twice the power of rigid from Beeswax. Applications in use quite a bit so you can easily soften when applied to lip balm. Candelilla wax can be used for lip glosses for Lip Brush Pens.
MORE INFORMATION
Collagen
Collagen
Collagen is one of the long, fibrous structural proteins whose functions are quite different from those of globular proteins, such as enzymes. Tough bundles of collagen called collagen fibers are a major component of the extracellular matrix that supports most tissues and gives cells structure from the outside, but collagen is also found inside certain cells. Collagen has great tensile strength, and is the main component of fascia, cartilage, ligaments, tendons, bone and skin.
Along with elastin and soft keratin, it is responsible for skin strength and elasticity, and its degradation leads to wrinkles that accompany aging. It strengthens blood vessels and plays a role in tissue development. It is present in the cornea and lens of the eye in crystalline form. It may be one of the most abundant proteins in the fossil record, given that it appears to fossilize frequently, even in bones from the Mesozoic and Paleozoic.
MORE INFORMATION
13 Butylene Glycol
1,3 Butylene Glycol
1,3-Butanediol (also known as 1,3-butylene glycol, butane-1,3-diol, or 1,3-dihydroxybutane) is an organic chemical, an alcohol. It is commonly used as a solvent for food flavouring agents and is a co-monomer used in certain polyurethane and polyester resins. It is one of four stable structural isomers of butanediol. In biology, 1,3-butanediol is used as a hypoglycaemic agent. 1,3-Butanediol can be converted into β-hydroxybutyrate and serve as a substrate for brain metabolism. Application for cosmetics and toiletaries.
MORE INFORMATION
Amphitol 24AB
Amphitol 24AB
Amphitol appearance (at 25 C) is light yellow liquid. When used as shampoo base, they show, low irritancy to skin and eyes, high and stable foaming, soft hands after shampooing, good affinity with other types of surfactants. The main application of shampoo base, antistatic agents, fulling and milling wool. Amphitol 24 AB is amphoteric surfactant.
MORE INFORMATION
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil
Jojoba oil is actually a mixture of long-chain monounsaturated wax ester. Structurally are different from the triglycerides, are largely made ​​from oil seeds. Technically, it is not really oil after all. Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of the jojoba plant, scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis, which is native to the southern United States and northern Mexico.
Pure version of jojoba oil has a bright, golden color while the processed version is clear and transparent. It has a high shelf life and can be stored for a long time because the liquid is relatively stable. It does not oxidize easily and will not become rancid compared to other oils because it does not contain triglycerides, unlike most other vegetable oils like grape seed oil and coconut oil.
MORE INFORMATION
Ceteareth 25
Ceteareth 25
Ceteareth - 25 adalah eter polietilen glikol dari cetearyl Alkohol ( q.v. ).
Ceteareth-25 is classified as surfactant emulsifying cleansing.
None of the substances in this product are listed as carcinogens by the International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC), the National Toxicology Program (NTP) or the American Conference of Governmental Industrial Hygienists (ACGIH). Based on our hazard characterization, the potenairtial human hazard is low. Stability is stable under normal conditions.
MORE INFORMATION
Collagen
Collagen
Collagen is one of the long, fibrous structural proteins whose functions are quite different from those of globular proteins, such as enzymes. Tough bundles of collagen called collagen fibers are a major component of the extracellular matrix that supports most tissues and gives cells structure from the outside, but collagen is also found inside certain cells. Collagen has great tensile strength, and is the main component of fascia, cartilage, ligaments, tendons, bone and skin.
Along with elastin and soft keratin, it is responsible for skin strength and elasticity, and its degradation leads to wrinkles that accompany aging. It strengthens blood vessels and plays a role in tissue development. It is present in the cornea and lens of the eye in crystalline form. It may be one of the most abundant proteins in the fossil record, given that it appears to fossilize frequently, even in bones from the Mesozoic and Paleozoic.ulang dari Mesozoikum dan Paleozoikum.
Detail :
Kolagen memiliki berbagai macam aplikasi, dari makanan untuk kesehatan. Misalnya, digunakan dalam bedah kosmetik dan membakar operasi. Hal ini banyak digunakan dalam bentuk casing kolagen untuk sosis, yang juga digunakan dalam pembuatan string musik.
Jika kolagen tunduk denaturasi yang cukup, misalnya dengan pemanasan, tiga helai tropocollagen memisahkan sebagian atau seluruhnya ke dalam domain globular, yang berisi struktur sekunder yang berbeda dengan Polyproline kolagen yang normal II (PPII), misalnya kumparan acak. Proses ini menjelaskan pembentukan gelatin, yang digunakan dalam banyak makanan, termasuk makanan penutup gelatin rasa. Selain makanan, agar-agar telah digunakan dalam farmasi, kosmetik, dan industri fotografi. Dari sudut pandang gizi, kolagen dan gelatin adalah satu-satunya sumber berkualitas rendah protein karena mereka tidak mengandung semua asam amino esensial dalam proporsi bahwa tubuh manusia membutuhkan-mereka tidak 'protein yang lengkap' (seperti yang didefinisikan oleh ilmu makanan, bukan bahwa mereka adalah sebagian terstruktur). Produsen berbasis kolagen suplemen diet biasanya mengandung kolagen hidrolisat mengklaim bahwa produk mereka dapat memperbaiki kulit dan kualitas kuku serta kesehatan sendi. Namun, penelitian ilmiah utama belum menunjukkan bukti kuat untuk mendukung klaim tersebut. Individu dengan masalah di daerah ini lebih mungkin untuk menderita dari beberapa kondisi yang mendasarinya lainnya (seperti penuaan normal, kulit kering, arthritis dll) daripada hanya kekurangan protein.
Dari Yunani untuk lem, Kolla, kata kolagen berarti "produser lem" dan mengacu pada proses awal mendidih kulit dan otot-otot kuda dan hewan lainnya untuk mendapatkan lem. Kolagen perekat digunakan oleh orang Mesir sekitar 4.000 tahun yang lalu, dan penduduk asli Amerika digunakan dalam busur sekitar 1.500 tahun yang lalu. Lem tertua di dunia, karbon-tanggal sebagai berusia lebih dari 8.000 tahun, ditemukan kolagen digunakan sebagai lapisan pelindung pada keranjang tali dan kain bordir, dan untuk mengadakan peralatan bersama-sama; juga di merambah dekorasi pada tengkorak manusia.Collagen biasanya mengkonversi ke gelatin, tapi selamat karena kondisi kering. lem hewan termoplastik, melembutkan lagi setelah pemanasan, dan sehingga mereka masih digunakan dalam pembuatan alat musik seperti biola baik dan gitar, yang mungkin harus dibuka kembali untuk perbaikan-aplikasi yang tidak kompatibel dengan tangguh, perekat plastik sintetis, yang permanen. otot hewan dan kulit, termasuk kulit, telah digunakan untuk membuat artikel yang berguna selama ribuan tahun.
Gelatin-resorsinol-formaldehida lem (dan dengan formaldehida digantikan oleh pentanedial kurang beracun dan ethanedial) telah digunakan untuk memperbaiki sayatan eksperimental di paru-paru kelinci.
MORE INFORMATION
White Oil USP
White Oil USP
Formal chemical name is mineral oil, USP, IS0 100 viscosity alone. Common names, synonyms are mineral oils, white mineral oils, paraffin oil, liquid petrolatum. The empirical formula is composed of a mixture of petroleum hydrocarbons. The formula structure is composed of a mixture of aliphatic, naphthenic and aromatic liquid hydrocarbons from petroleum.
Mineral oil is a mixture of compounds. Personality characteristics colorless, oily liquid. Density, 0.83 to 0.86, the surface tension at 25 degrees is slightly below 35 dyne / cm. Insoluble in water, alcohol. Soluble in solvents such as benzene, ether, oils. Viscosity is ISO 100.
Mineral oil is made by refining more rugged lubricant to eliminate unsaturated compounds or volatile. It is derived from naphthenic or paraffin distillates by sulfuric acid or by the use of hydrogenation. Hydrogenation removes aromatic amines and unsatured compounds and remove all the nitrogen and sulfur-containing components. Mineral oils consist mainly of saturated aliphatic and cyclic hydrocarbons.

MORE INFORMATION
Sorbitol
Sorbitol
Sorbitol, also known as glucitol, is a sugar alcohol with a sweet taste which the human body metabolizes slowly. It can be obtained by reduction of glucose, changing the aldehyde group to a hydroxyl group. Most sorbitol is made from corn syrup, but it is also found in apples, pears, peaches, and prunes. It is converted to fructose by sorbitol-6-phosphate 2-dehydrogenase. Sorbitol is an isomer of mannitol, another sugar alcohol; the two differ only in the orientation of the hydroxyl group on carbon 2.While similar, the two sugar alcohols have very different sources in nature, melting points, and uses.
MORE INFORMATION
Glucono Delta Lactone GDL
Glucono Delta Lactone (GDL)
Glucono Delta Lactone physical properties of white powder form . Commonly abbreviated as GDL , has chemical properties to lower the pH without causing a sour taste . GDL is one of the soy milk coagulant in producing out so as not to sour . In addition , as a preservative for mayonnaise , food , and drinks which can lower the pH without causing a sour taste.
MORE INFORMATION
Copyright © 2016 - PT. Sumber Berlian Kimia All Rights Reserved
Jasa Pembuatan Website by IKT
Link To Mobile